Lobos Rustic House II Villa

Main amenities

  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 6 guests
  • 3 beds

Location

    Located a 5-minute stroll from the Vinhos Barbeito, Lobos Rustic House II Villa Camara de Lobos offers a patio with a view over the mountain.

    The 3-bedroom holiday home offers a convenient location, 2.7 km from the lofty sea Cabo Girao Cliff, while the Cabo Girão Skywalk is 2.8 km away. The 1-bathroom villa is nestled a 15-minute drive from natural attractions like Praia Formosa Beach. Lobos Rustic House II Villa is 2.4 km from the Fajã dos Padres.

    The accommodation comes with a bathroom with a shower. A hairdryer and bath sheets are also available.

    The Camara de Lobos property is equipped with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware for self-catering in a dining area. Serving Mediterranean dishes, Churrascaria Bom Sucesso is located a 14-minute walk from Lobos Rustic House II Villa. Located within reach of this Camara de Lobos property, Cabo Girao bus station offers transportation choices in the vicinity.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 10:00 until 11:00
    Licence number56174/AL

    Room Options at Lobos Rustic House II Villa Camara de Lobos

    The accommodation comes with a bathroom with a shower. A hairdryer and bath sheets are also available.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Lobos Rustic House II Villa Camara de Lobos Beds photo Lobos Rustic House II Villa Camara de Lobos Beds photo Lobos Rustic House II Villa Camara de Lobos Beds photo Lobos Rustic House II Villa Camara de Lobos Bathroom photo Lobos Rustic House II Villa Camara de Lobos Bathroom photo Lobos Rustic House II Villa Camara de Lobos Beds photo Lobos Rustic House II Villa Camara de Lobos Kitchen photo Lobos Rustic House II Villa Camara de Lobos Skyline photo Lobos Rustic House II Villa Camara de Lobos Interior photo
    Holiday Home

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Lobos Rustic House II Villa Camara de Lobos

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation
    Show places nearby

    Places nearby

    Airports (1)

    Cristiano Ronaldo Madeira International
    28.3 km

    Attractions (11)

    Vinhos Barbeito
    600 m
    Skywalk
    700 m
    Convento de Nossa Senhora da Piedade da Caldeira
    700 m
    Cabo Girao
    700 m
    Levada do Norte
    900 m
    North Levada
    1.3 km
    Igreja da Quinta Grande
    1.4 km
    Capela de Sant'Ana
    1.8 km
    Pico do Galo do Facho
    1.8 km
    Girao Cape
    2.2 km
    Faja dos Padres
    2.2 km

    Guest reviews of Lobos Rustic House II Villa Camara de Lobos

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Portugal

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is there a kitchen available at Lobos Rustic House II Villa?
      Yes, a fully equipped kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware, is available at Lobos Rustic House II Villa.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at the holiday home?
      Guests staying at the holiday home can explore Faja dos Padres (2.4 km), the lofty sea Cabo Girao Cliff (2.7 km), and Skywalk (2.8 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Lobos Rustic House II Villa Camara de Lobos